Executive Committee

Steve Buskirk Franklin County Eningeer
Mary Logan-So - Secretary George J. Igel & Co., Inc.
Leslie Schell Kinder Morgan

Board

  • Deron Large
    altafiber
  • Dave Losinski
    American Electric Power
  • Don Huck
    Artex Oil
  • Michael Wilson
    CenterPoint Energy
  • Justin Freudeman
    Charter Communications

  • Nicholas Corcoran
    City of Cincinnati
  • Joel Johnson
    City of Columbus
  • Joseph Marinello
    Columbia Gas of Ohio
  • Jim Mandera
    Dominion Energy Ohio
  • Deanna Dewitt
    FirstEnergy Services
  • Tom Travis
    Frontier Communications
  • Robert Clabaugh
    Lumen Technologies, Inc.
  • Blake Ross
    Marathon Pipe Line, LLC
  • Russ Johnson
    TC Energy
  • Jeff Emery
    Windstream Communications

Alternates

  • Gerald Morrison
    altafiber
    Alternate for Deron Large
  • Deborah Harris
    American Electric Power
    Alternate for Dave Losinski
  • Casey Fritz
    Artex Oil
    Alternate for Don Huck
  • Brian Glaunsinger
    AT&T
    Alternate for Scott Mergler
  • Jim Wooten
    CenterPoint Energy
    Alternate for Michael Wilson
  • Vacant
    Charter Communications
    Alternate for Justin Freudeman
  • Robert “Tony” Baker
    City of Cincinnati
    Alternate for Nicholas Corcoran
  • Sonia Krammes
    City of Columbus
    Alternate for Joel Johnson
  • Scott Tustin
    Columbia Gas of Ohio
    Alternate for Joseph Marinello
  • Brian Holden
    Dominion Energy
    Alternate for Jim Mandera
  • Dominic McClain
    FirstEnergy Services Co.
    Alternate for Deanna Dewitt
  • Travis Bullock
    Franklin County Engineer
    Alternate for Steve Buskirk
  • Justin Schrolucke
    Frontier Communications
    Alternate for Tom Travis
  • Charles “Collins” Cramner
    George J. Igel & Co., Inc.
    Alternate for Mary Logan-So
  • Brent St. Clair
    Kinder Morgan/Utopia, LLC
    Alternate for Les Schell
  • Terry Spaw
    Lumen Technologies, Inc.
    Alternate for Michael Clifford
  • Darren Wimer
    Marathon Pipe Line LLC
    Alternate for Blake Ross
  • Craig Jensen
    MetroNet, Inc.
    Alternate for Chuck Muller
  • Matthew Niedbala
    TC Energy
    Alternate for Russ Johnson
  • Chris Storts
    The Energy Cooperative
    Alternate for Seamus Mulligan
  • Vacant
    Windstream Communications
    Alternate for Geoffrey Hamm

Trustee

Portal

Login!

© Copyright - Ohio Utilities Protection Service | Terms of Use